No records returned.

Handicap League

The handicap league pits runners of all calibres and abilities against one another, so it doesn't matter if you're a slow or fast runner - as far as the handicap is concerned, we're all the same.

The 2017 handicap league is based upon last years final placings, with new runners entering into Divison-3.

To qualify for entry to the handicap, members must have completed at least 3 Leicester Road Running League (LRRL) races in the last 12 months, with the best time being taken as the "base time". As a members performance improves, the base time changes accordingly - so as the season and the runner develops further improvements must be made to achieve similarly higher scores.

At the end of the year, your highest & lowest score will be deducted, and the resulting total will be your overall score.

Download County Standards

Division 1
  Runner 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Predicted
Gold BONITA ROBINSON 100 70 50 0 100 100 100 70 70 0 80 740
Silver Gavin MCDERMOTT 70 0 80 60 80 0 60 80 100 100 0 630
Bronze Darren WESTON 50 80 100 70 0 70 70 50 0 60 0 550
4 Pete ARMSTRONG 45 0 55 0 0 80 55 60 80 80 70 525
5 Mia WESTON 80 100 70 80 0 60 50 0 0 0 0 440
6 Judith BRAND 35 0 45 0 60 0 45 55 60 0 100 400
7 Shaun COULTON 55 0 60 100 0 0 80 0 0 0 60 355
8 Colin MAYES 60 60 0 55 0 0 0 45 0 0 0 220
9 Paul GREGORY 40 0 0 0 0 0 0 100 0 70 0 210
10 Paul HOLMES 0 0 40 50 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 90
11 Suzanne PERRY 0 0 0 0 70 0 0 0 0 0 0 70
12 LOUISE MASON 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Matt GREEN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 TONY WOODWARD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 2
1 Hannah WHEELER 100 70 100 100 45 0 60 60 0 45 55 635
2 Caroline TOWNSEND 0 50 50 0 80 80 100 100 0 0 100 560
3 Ryan Twigg 70 100 70 0 0 0 0 70 70 55 70 505
4 Matthew MOORE 55 55 80 80 40 60 70 0 0 0 50 490
5 Fraser HARRIS 80 80 60 70 55 0 80 0 0 60 0 485
6 Matt ADCOCK 0 0 0 0 100 100 50 80 0 0 60 390
7 Zoe Sewter 0 0 0 0 70 0 0 0 100 100 80 350
8 Jason WILLIAMS 60 0 55 0 50 0 0 0 0 70 0 235
9 Shaun ELLIOTT 0 0 0 0 0 0 55 0 80 80 0 215
10 Anthony MENZEL 0 0 0 0 0 70 0 0 0 50 0 120
11 Darryl Johnson 0 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 60
12 Mark PERRY 0 0 0 0 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 60
13 CHARLOTTE POLLARD 0 0 0 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 60
14 Katie Wright 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 3
1 David Pallett 70 50 70 0 40 55 45 80 80 60 70 620
2 DEBBIE NICHOLSON 80 100 60 0 50 70 70 0 100 0 60 590
3 LISA GODFREY 50 0 0 0 55 80 80 50 70 55 55 495
4 Alex Percy 0 0 0 0 70 100 30 45 60 70 45 420
5 Paul Featherstone 0 45 45 0 0 0 40 100 0 80 100 410
6 Michael Trott 55 60 50 80 80 0 55 0 0 0 0 380
7 James WILLOUGHBY 0 0 80 100 0 60 0 70 0 45 0 355
8 Lisa Emery 45 55 0 70 60 45 0 0 0 0 0 275
9 Darren Cresswell 100 80 0 0 30 0 0 60 0 0 0 270
10 Kate REEVES 0 25 0 60 0 0 50 55 55 0 0 245
11 Simon Bradshaw 0 70 0 0 0 30 100 0 0 40 0 240
12 Rich Watson 0 0 0 0 35 50 35 0 0 50 0 170
13 Penny Wellard 40 40 0 55 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 160
14 Mark Kendrick 60 0 100 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 160
15 Beverley Walkden 0 0 0 0 100 0 60 0 0 0 0 160
16 Laurie Akroyd 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 100 40 140
17 TERESA BRADSHAW 35 35 0 0 20 35 0 0 0 0 0 125
18 Lyndsey Richardson 0 0 0 0 45 40 0 0 0 0 0 85
19 TONY NOBLE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 80 80
20 Claire Smith 0 0 55 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 55
21 Chris GOWANS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 50 50
22 Clare Hemmings 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 50 0 0 50
23 Alison Lansdown 0 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 30
24 Ian Mansell 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
25 Robert POLLARD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
26 Collette Porter 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
27 Edward Quinn 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
28 Tracey Richardson-Lyne 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
29 Debbi Payne 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
30 Robert Wells 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
31 LESLEY WILKINS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
32 Joe Henson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
33 Jenifer Hulme 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
34 Dean KELLEHER 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
35 Adam Green 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
36 Petrina LANCASTER 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
37 George Birt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
38 Mark FROST 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0